Webhostingpad.Com - Info webhostingpad.com

webhostingpad.com receives about 2,300 unique visitors and 8,970 (3.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $38.53/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $23,648.74. According to Alexa Traffic Rank webhostingpad.com is ranked number 133,777 in the world and 0.00046% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60604, United States and links to network IP address 204.93.163.12. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - webhostingpad.com

Webhostingpad.com was formed in 2005 with a team of very successful and proven industry veterans, intent on delivering the best value in web hosting. With the growing need of affordable hosting, the company set out to deliver the best web hosting at a price where everyone can afford to have their piece of the world wide web. Web Hosting Pad will remain committed to delivering the best value in Internet hosting by providing a safe, reliable and efficient process to create an Internet presence.
WebHostingPad is a leader in cheap web hosting services and domain registration. Over 300,000 domain names are hosted for as low as $1.99/month!
How did webhostingpad.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is webhostingpad.com?

2.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
2,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
69,000
Pages per Visit:
3.90
Daily Pageviews:
8,970
Alexa Rank:
133,777 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00046%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 26.2%26.6%78602
Nigeria 7.9%6.8%10503
India 7.1%5.0%82686
Other 5.6%3.9%769
Singapore 5.0%8.4%12925
Mexico 3.6%3.7%40546
Hong Kong 3.5%4.5%21485
Egypt 3.0%3.2%23756
Lithuania 2.7%2.8%9124
Cameroon 2.3%1.2%5048
Greece 2.2%2.8%32040
Philippines 1.9%1.8%25085
Pakistan 1.9%1.5%42135
Indonesia 1.4%0.8%90154
Saudi Arabia 1.3%2.0%42439
Uganda 1.2%1.7%6590
New Zealand 1.1%0.9%22334
Ghana 1.0%0.5%9747

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
webhostingpad.com
43.08%15.26%1.5
secure.webhostingpad.com
22.28%10.85%2.1
server310.webhostingpad.com
7.14%8.42%5.1
server213.webhostingpad.com
6.70%5.75%3.7
support.webhostingpad.com
6.58%1.99%1
server308.webhostingpad.com
5.65%4.14%3.1
mx101.webhostingpad.com
5.21%10.02%8
server401.webhostingpad.com
4.16%7.11%7
server312.webhostingpad.com
3.35%2.78%4
livesupport.webhostingpad.com
2.79%1.38%2
server201.webhostingpad.com
2.55%1.83%3.1
server204.webhostingpad.com
2.42%1.86%3.3
server507.webhostingpad.com
2.36%4.71%9
server504.webhostingpad.com
2.36%2.38%4
server203.webhostingpad.com
2.30%2.49%4.7
server315.webhostingpad.com
1.24%1.44%5
server400.webhostingpad.com
1.24%1.08%4
server506.webhostingpad.com
1.24%1.66%6
server307.webhostingpad.com
0.75%0.50%3
OTHER
0%14.33%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush webhostingpad.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  webhostingpad.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
997
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is webhostingpad.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much webhostingpad.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$38.53
Monthly Revenue:
$1,155.90
Yearly Revenue:
$14,063.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,386$27.37
Singapore 753$2.25
Nigeria 610$1.60
Hong Kong 404$1.39
India 449$0.72
New Zealand 81$0.61
Uganda 152$0.54
Greece 251$0.45
Lithuania 251$0.45
Saudi Arabia 179$0.36
Mexico 332$0.32
Philippines 161$0.26
Egypt 287$0.23
Pakistan 135$0.14
Cameroon 108$0.10
Indonesia 72$0.09
Ghana 45$0.08
Other 350$0.00

How much money do webhostingpad.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$6.61
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$198.42
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,414.14
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,180
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
35,405
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
430,767
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 429$4.93
Singapore 219$0.65
India 126$0.20
Greece 98$0.18
New Zealand 19$0.15
Hong Kong 40$0.14
Lithuania 53$0.09
Saudi Arabia 38$0.08
Indonesia 42$0.05
Pakistan 43$0.05
Nigeria 12$0.03
Mexico 30$0.03
Philippines 11$0.02
Egypt 14$0.01
Uganda 3$0.01
Cameroon 2$0.00
Ghana 1$0.00
Other 0$0.00

How much is webhostingpad.com worth?

Website Value:
$23,648.74

Where is webhostingpad.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
204.93.163.12
ASN:
AS23352 
ISP:
Server Central Network 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60604
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 204.93.163.12

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does webhostingpad.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2484 ms) 29 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

webhostingpad.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.webhostingpad.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Apr 28 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: May 28 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

webhostingpad.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to webhostingpad.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 25 May 2013 07:28:54 GMT
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Mon, 20 May 2013 20:07:26 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 12112
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 204.93.163.12 60
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.webhostingpad.com
Rname techsupport.webhostingpad.com
Serial Number 2018010407
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX webhostingpad.com 3600
TXT 900
NS ns1.webhostingpad.com 2484
NS ns2.webhostingpad.com 2484

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-07-25
Domain Age:
12 years 5 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
=-=-=-=
Visit AboutUs.org for more information about webhostingpad.com
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/webhostingpad.com">AboutUs: webhostingpad.com</a>

Registered through: eNom, Inc.

Domain name: webhostingpad.com

Registrant Contact:
WebHostingPad.com
Web Hosting Pad ()

Fax:
5005 Newport Dr
Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
US

Administrative Contact:
WebHostingPad.com
Web Hosting Pad email)
+1.8473461801
Fax: +1.8473426299
5005 Newport Dr
Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
US

Technical Contact:
WebHostingPad.com
Web Hosting Pad email)
+1.8473461801
Fax: +1.8473426299
5005 Newport Dr
Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
US

Status: Locked

Name Servers:
NS1.WEBHOSTINGPAD.COM
NS2.WEBHOSTINGPAD.COM

Creation date: 25 Jul 2005 16:25:08
Expiration date: 25 Jul 2015 16:25:00



Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
=-=-=-=
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WEBHOSTINGPAD.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.WEBHOSTINGPAD.COM
Name Server: NS2.WEBHOSTINGPAD.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 07-mar-2012
Creation Date: 25-jul-2005
Expiration Date: 25-jul-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 25 May 2013 07:28:21 UTC <<<
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
webhostingpad.com widget