Webhostingpad.Com - Info webhostingpad.com

webhostingpad.com receives about 2,750 unique visitors and 11,000 (4.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $44.56/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $27,334.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank webhostingpad.com is ranked number 116,727 in the world and 0.00055% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60604, United States and links to network IP address 204.93.163.12. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - webhostingpad.com

Webhostingpad.com was formed in 2005 with a team of very successful and proven industry veterans, intent on delivering the best value in web hosting. With the growing need of affordable hosting, the company set out to deliver the best web hosting at a price where everyone can afford to have their piece of the world wide web. Web Hosting Pad will remain committed to delivering the best value in Internet hosting by providing a safe, reliable and efficient process to create an Internet presence.
WebHostingPad is a leader in cheap web hosting services and domain registration. Over 300,000 domain names are hosted for as low as $1.99/month!
How did webhostingpad.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is webhostingpad.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
2,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
82,500
Daily Pageviews:
11,000 (4.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
116,727 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00055% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 31.2%24.9%63914
India 9.2%10.3%54744
Nigeria 7.9%8.8%8871
France 5.9%5.3%61004
United Kingdom 3.0%5.7%99792
Egypt 2.5%3.1%22222
Mexico 1.9%1.6%60814
Pakistan 1.6%1.6%40531
Other 1.4%1.0%2529
Canada 1.0%0.8%158699
Romania 0.9%1.3%51129
Philippines 0.7%1.3%42844

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
webhostingpad.com
46.21%16.12%1.5
secure.webhostingpad.com
29.19%11.95%1.8
server405.webhostingpad.com
6.88%7.10%4.6
server315.webhostingpad.com
6.40%7.06%4.9
blog.webhostingpad.com
3.04%0.69%1
support.webhostingpad.com
2.78%0.71%1
server307.webhostingpad.com
2.72%2.60%4
server415.webhostingpad.com
2.56%5.02%9
server213.webhostingpad.com
2.35%2.10%4
server308.webhostingpad.com
2.19%1.93%4
server408.webhostingpad.com
2.03%1.40%3
server203.webhostingpad.com
1.65%1.70%5
server204.webhostingpad.com
1.60%1.85%5
server503.webhostingpad.com
1.60%1.41%4
server507.webhostingpad.com
1.33%1.93%6
server401.webhostingpad.com
1.23%1.05%4
server512.webhostingpad.com
0.85%1.61%8
server201.webhostingpad.com
0.69%0.24%2
OTHER
0%33.53%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush webhostingpad.com
Domain:
  webhostingpad.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
793
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is webhostingpad.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much webhostingpad.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$44.56
Monthly Revenue:
$1,336.80
Yearly Revenue:
$16,264.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,739$31.42
United Kingdom 627$3.91
France 583$2.74
Nigeria 968$2.54
India 1,133$1.81
Canada 88$0.62
Egypt 341$0.28
Philippines 143$0.23
Pakistan 176$0.19
Mexico 176$0.17
Romania 143$0.17
Other 110$0.00

How much money do webhostingpad.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$7.43
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$223.03
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,713.56
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,145
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
34,360
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
418,042
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 493$5.65
United Kingdom 100$0.62
India 317$0.51
France 64$0.30
Canada 22$0.15
Pakistan 56$0.06
Nigeria 19$0.05
Romania 30$0.04
Philippines 10$0.02
Mexico 16$0.02
Egypt 17$0.01
Other 0$0.00

How much is webhostingpad.com worth?

Website Value:
$27,334.04

Where is webhostingpad.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
204.93.163.12
ASN:
AS23352 
ISP:
Server Central Network 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60604
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 204.93.163.12

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does webhostingpad.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2204 ms) 36 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

webhostingpad.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

webhostingpad.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to webhostingpad.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 25 May 2013 07:28:54 GMT
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Mon, 20 May 2013 20:07:26 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 12112
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.webhostingpad.com
Rname techsupport.webhostingpad.com
Serial Number 2017100503
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX webhostingpad.com 3600
TXT 900
A 204.93.163.12 60
NS ns2.webhostingpad.com 2113
NS ns1.webhostingpad.com 2113

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-07-25
Domain Age:
12 years 2 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
=-=-=-=
Visit AboutUs.org for more information about webhostingpad.com
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/webhostingpad.com">AboutUs: webhostingpad.com</a>

Registered through: eNom, Inc.

Domain name: webhostingpad.com

Registrant Contact:
WebHostingPad.com
Web Hosting Pad ()

Fax:
5005 Newport Dr
Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
US

Administrative Contact:
WebHostingPad.com
Web Hosting Pad email)
+1.8473461801
Fax: +1.8473426299
5005 Newport Dr
Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
US

Technical Contact:
WebHostingPad.com
Web Hosting Pad email)
+1.8473461801
Fax: +1.8473426299
5005 Newport Dr
Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
US

Status: Locked

Name Servers:
NS1.WEBHOSTINGPAD.COM
NS2.WEBHOSTINGPAD.COM

Creation date: 25 Jul 2005 16:25:08
Expiration date: 25 Jul 2015 16:25:00



Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
=-=-=-=
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WEBHOSTINGPAD.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.WEBHOSTINGPAD.COM
Name Server: NS2.WEBHOSTINGPAD.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 07-mar-2012
Creation Date: 25-jul-2005
Expiration Date: 25-jul-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 25 May 2013 07:28:21 UTC <<<
Last update was 39 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

sinykova.ru
2 secs
blackboard.sdsu.edu
19 secs
keywordkeg.com
30 secs
sinyang.es.kr
1 min
portal-islam.id
1 min
vshare.org
1 min
blackboard.ecu.edu
1 min
bestof***drinking.tumblr.com
1 min
18***.cc
1 min
18***.cc
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
webhostingpad.com widget