Webhostingpad.Com - Info webhostingpad.com

webhostingpad.com receives about 3,150 unique visitors and 14,175 (4.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $73.66/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $45,276.40. According to Alexa Traffic Rank webhostingpad.com is ranked number 103,842 in the world and 0.00063% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60604, United States and links to network IP address 204.93.163.12.

About - webhostingpad.com

How popular is webhostingpad.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
94,500
Daily Pageviews:
14,175 (4.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
103,842 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00063% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 23.1%28.2%75991
China 20.1%9.3%53542
India 13.2%18.2%39214
Nigeria 4.7%3.8%14792
Germany 3.9%3.3%110754
United Kingdom 3.2%3.9%102894
Canada 2.5%3.2%69460
Ethiopia 1.8%1.0%8893
Argentina 1.6%1.5%40480
Bangladesh 1.5%1.5%19023
Pakistan 1.3%3.1%36545
Trinidad and Tobago 1.3%3.8%4018
Egypt 1.3%1.0%38830
Iraq 1.3%1.2%8351
Indonesia 1.0%0.7%96965
Ghana 0.9%0.6%9055
Philippines 0.5%0.7%57342
Benin 0.5%1.1%3935

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
webhostingpad.com
37.03%14.84%1.6
secure.webhostingpad.com
33.57%15.41%1.8
livesupport.webhostingpad.com
5.95%3.11%2
support.webhostingpad.com
5.19%1.42%1
server505.webhostingpad.com
3.76%5.27%5.5
server204.webhostingpad.com
3.71%3.96%4.2
server213.webhostingpad.com
3.61%3.51%3.8
server203.webhostingpad.com
2.49%1.78%3
server508.webhostingpad.com
2.44%3.14%5
server415.webhostingpad.com
2.39%3.24%5
server307.webhostingpad.com
2.34%1.69%3
blog.webhostingpad.com
2.24%0.57%1
server306.webhostingpad.com
1.93%3.60%7
server401.webhostingpad.com
1.93%1.14%2
server901.webhostingpad.com
1.83%1.56%3
server212.webhostingpad.com
1.78%1.68%4
server308.webhostingpad.com
1.37%3.02%8
server403.webhostingpad.com
1.32%1.16%3
server310.webhostingpad.com
1.22%2.47%8
server400.webhostingpad.com
1.02%3.13%10
server510.webhostingpad.com
0.71%0.73%4
server406.webhostingpad.com
0.41%0.19%2
OTHER
0%23.35%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush webhostingpad.com
Domain:
  webhostingpad.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
793
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is webhostingpad.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much webhostingpad.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$73.66
Monthly Revenue:
$2,209.80
Yearly Revenue:
$26,885.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 3,997$45.85
Benin 156$5.53
India 2,580$4.13
China 1,318$4.07
United Kingdom 553$3.44
Canada 454$3.18
Germany 468$2.26
Nigeria 539$1.41
Ethiopia 142$1.17
Trinidad and Tobago 539$0.76
Pakistan 439$0.47
Iraq 170$0.30
Bangladesh 213$0.28
Argentina 213$0.25
Philippines 99$0.16
Ghana 85$0.15
Indonesia 99$0.12
Egypt 142$0.11

How much money do webhostingpad.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$12.46
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$373.80
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,547.88
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,267
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
68,002
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
827,354
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 720$8.25
India 722$1.16
Canada 113$0.79
Germany 136$0.66
United Kingdom 88$0.55
China 171$0.53
Pakistan 141$0.15
Benin 3$0.11
Indonesia 58$0.07
Trinidad and Tobago 38$0.05
Argentina 30$0.04
Nigeria 11$0.03
Iraq 14$0.02
Ethiopia 3$0.02
Philippines 7$0.01
Egypt 7$0.01
Bangladesh 4$0.01
Ghana 2$0.00

How much is webhostingpad.com worth?

Website Value:
$45,276.40

Where is webhostingpad.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
204.93.163.12
ASN:
AS23352 
ISP:
Server Central Network 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60604
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 204.93.163.12

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does webhostingpad.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3148 ms) 20 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to webhostingpad.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 25 May 2013 07:28:54 GMT
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Mon, 20 May 2013 20:07:26 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 12112
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.webhostingpad.com
Rname techsupport.webhostingpad.com
Serial Number 2017071901
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX webhostingpad.com 3600
TXT 900
A 204.93.163.12 59
NS ns2.webhostingpad.com 3599
NS ns1.webhostingpad.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-07-25
Domain Age:
12 years 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
=-=-=-=
Visit AboutUs.org for more information about webhostingpad.com
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/webhostingpad.com">AboutUs: webhostingpad.com</a>

Registered through: eNom, Inc.

Domain name: webhostingpad.com

Registrant Contact:
WebHostingPad.com
Web Hosting Pad ()

Fax:
5005 Newport Dr
Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
US

Administrative Contact:
WebHostingPad.com
Web Hosting Pad email)
+1.8473461801
Fax: +1.8473426299
5005 Newport Dr
Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
US

Technical Contact:
WebHostingPad.com
Web Hosting Pad email)
+1.8473461801
Fax: +1.8473426299
5005 Newport Dr
Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
US

Status: Locked

Name Servers:
NS1.WEBHOSTINGPAD.COM
NS2.WEBHOSTINGPAD.COM

Creation date: 25 Jul 2005 16:25:08
Expiration date: 25 Jul 2015 16:25:00



Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
=-=-=-=
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WEBHOSTINGPAD.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.WEBHOSTINGPAD.COM
Name Server: NS2.WEBHOSTINGPAD.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 07-mar-2012
Creation Date: 25-jul-2005
Expiration Date: 25-jul-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 25 May 2013 07:28:21 UTC <<<
Last update was 37 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
webhostingpad.com widget